2019 Whitpain Soccer Association Spring Classic

Classic 1 and 2 Day | Blue Bell, PA | May 18th-19th, 2019 | U9-U14

The 2nd Annual Whitpain Spring Classic will take place at the fantastic Centre Square Park facility located in Blue Bell, PA. This is a one day tournament open to all teams from 2010 /U9 to 2005 /U14.

All teams are guaranteed 3 game’s

Boys: Saturday May 18th, 2019
Girls: Sunday May 19th, 2019

This is an EPYSA Sanctioned Tournament.

Tournament Contact:

Chad Mascitelli – chadm@globalteamevents.com

Steve Wilman – stevew@ukelite.com

Tournament Details

  • Overview
  • Downloads
  • Rules
  • Archive
  • 2018 Tournament Information

    Boys: Saturday May 18th, 2019
    Girls: Sunday May 19th, 2019

    Ages: 2010 /U9 up to 2005 / U14

    Cost: U9 – U10 (7v7) – $500

    U11 – U12 (9v9) – $550

    U13 – U14 (11v11) – $600

    Locations:

    Centre Square Park
    1527 Yost Road,
    Blue Bell, PA, 19422

    Shady Grove Elementary School
    351 W Skippack Pike,
    Ambler, PA 19002

    Lansdale Catholic High School
    700 Lansdale Avenue,
    Lansdale, PA 19446
    Hosted By: Global Team Events

    Application Deadline:
    May 1st, 2018
    Tentative Schedule Release:
    May 11th 2019
    Finalized Schedule Release: 
    May 14th 2019

    Details: All teams will have a guaranteed minimum of 3 games. All games will be played in 1 day.

  • Rules Download 17_18

  • Rules Download 17_18

  • 2017 Tournament Results: 

    Boys U9
    Gold – FCUSA Philadelphia 2008 Boys Black

    Boys U10
    Gold – Crusa Dragons
    Silver – Philadelphia Coppa JR’s Chaos
    Bronze – WRA Whitpain FC

    Boys U11
    Gold – Haverford SC Mighty Reds

    Boys U12
    Gold – FCUSA Philadelphia 2005 Boys Green
    Silver – Southern Chester County SA Burn ’05

    Boys U13
    Gold – Council Rock United FC Bucks Force
    Silver – Kirkwood 04 White

    Boys U14
    Gold – Whitpain Recreation Warriors Black
    Silver – Hunter SC Cosmos U15

    Girls U9
    Gold – FC Europa 08′ Premier

    Girls U11
    Gold – LMSC Stingerz

    Girls U12
    Gold – Greencastle United 06F Spirit

    Girls U14
    Gold – Haverford Elite 04
    Silver – A4R Futures 03/04